• Month
  • Days

Composite Schedule

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
vs. Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 13-8

vs. Ramapo
Final
W, 3-0

at McDaniel
Final
W, 72-66
5
6
vs. Williams
@ Montclair State
Final
W, 67-55

vs. Rutgers-Newark
Final
L, 3-2
7
vs. SUNY Cortland
@ N.C. Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-5

vs. Haverford
Final
W, 14-6

at Roanoke
Final
W, 11-8

vs. SUNY Cortland
@ N.C. Wesleyan
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-5

vs. Hood
@ Franciscan
Final
W, 97-91

at Montclair State
Final
L, 53-48
8
vs. SUNY Brockport
@ J.P. Riddle Stadium
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Arcadia
@ Franciscan
Final
W, 83-73
9
at Greensboro Spring Tri-Match
10:00 AM
2nd/3, 362
10
at Greensboro Spring Tri-Match
10:00 AM
2nd/3, 362-362=724

vs. Frostburg State
Cancelled

vs. Montclair State
Final
W, 11-10
11
vs. Susquehanna
Postponed

vs. Lancaster Bible
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
vs. Alvernia
Final
L, 9-4

vs. Farmingdale State
Final
W, 9-8
14
vs. Marian (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 18-4

vs. Stevens
@ Hunter
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Babson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

at Hunter
Final
W, 3-1
15
vs. Transylvania
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 11-7

vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 6-4
16
17
vs. Vassar
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
W, 9-7

vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs. Minot St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-1

vs. Tufts
Final
L, 18-12

vs. Clarkson
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
L, 12-8
18
at Washington and Lee
Final
W, 4-1

at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0
19
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
T, 7-7

vs. Greenville
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-4
20
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs. McDaniel
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4
21
vs. Cabrini
Final
L, 8-6
22
vs. Hood
Final
W, 6-4

vs. Union (N.Y.)
Final
L, 16-7

vs. Hood
Final
W, 7-6

vs. SUNY Cortland
Final
W, 11-9
23
vs. Lancaster Bible
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Lancaster Bible
Final
W, 8-1

at Hood
Final - 11 innings
W, 5-4
24
at Gettysburg
Final
L, 4-0
25
vs. Eagle Twilight
@ Coppin State

vs. Eagle Twilight
@ Coppin State

vs. Arcadia
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Elizabethtown
Final
L, 23-6

vs. Messiah
Final
L, 11-10

vs. Arcadia
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Salisbury
Final - OT
W, 9-8
26
27
vs. 44th Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
@ Camp Lejeune, N.C.
TBA

vs. Delaware Valley
2:00 PM

vs. Delaware Valley
2:00 PM

vs. Lebanon Valley
3:30 PM

at Rutgers-Newark
7:00 PM
28
vs. 44th Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
@ Camp Lejeune, N.C.
TBA

at Lebanon Valley
12:00 PM

at Albright
1:00 PM

at Lebanon Valley
2:30 PM

at Cairn
3:00 PM

vs. Albright
7:00 PM
29
vs. 44th Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate
@ Camp Lejeune, N.C.
TBA

vs. Towson Invitational
@ Towson

vs. Towson Invitational
@ Towson

vs. Penn State Abington
12:00 PM

vs. Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM

vs. Catholic
Postponed

vs. Penn State Abington
2:30 PM

vs. Lebanon Valley
3:00 PM

vs. Catholic
Postponed
30
31
vs. Alvernia Invitational
@ Mohnton, Pa.
12:00 PM

vs. Eastern Spring Invitational
@ Wayne, Pa.
10:00 AM

at Catholic
3:30 PM
1
vs. York College Spartan Invitational
@ York (Pa.)

vs. York College Spartan Invitational
@ York (Pa.)

at Salisbury
3:00 PM

at Shenandoah
3:00 PM

at Shenandoah
3:00 PM

at Salisbury
5:00 PM
2
vs. Alvernia
1:00 PM

vs. Alvernia
2:00 PM

vs. Alvernia
2:00 PM

at Widener
3:00 PM

vs. Alvernia
4:00 PM

at Widener
5:00 PM
3
vs. Colonial Relays
@ William & Mary

vs. Colonial Relays
@ William & Mary

at Widener
3:30 PM

at Juniata
7:00 PM
4
vs. Goucher Track & Field Classic
@ Goucher

vs. Colonial Relays
@ William & Mary

vs. Goucher Track & Field Classic
@ Goucher

vs. Colonial Relays
@ William & Mary

at Albright
1:00 PM

vs. Widener
1:00 PM

at Thiel
2:00 PM

at Albright
3:00 PM

vs. Widener
3:30 PM

vs. Lynchburg
7:00 PM