2010-11 Composite Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 15 vs. Elizabethtown Final - OT W, 90-87
Fri. 17 vs. Washington & Jefferson @ Meadville, PA - David V. Wise Center Final W, 80-65
  Greg Richards Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 18 vs. Houghton @ Meadville, PA - David V. Wise Center Final W, 78-55
  Greg Richards Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 21 at York (N.Y.) Final L, 88-80
Sat. 25 at Penn State Berks Final W, 113-83
Wed. 29 at Albright * Final L, 81-77
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Widener * Final - OT L, 78-75
Wed. 6 vs. Lebanon Valley * Final W, 82-80
Sat. 9 at Arcadia * Final L, 78-69
Mon. 18 at Mount Aloysius Final W, 94-69
Wed. 20 vs. Goucher Final W, 76-51
Fri. 29 vs. Medgar Evers Final W, 81-73
  Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Merchant Marine Final W, 75-68
  Buffalo Wild Wings Classic Championship
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. Messiah * Final W, 87-82
Sat. 6 at Lycoming * Final L, 83-71
Sat. 13 vs. Alvernia * Final L, 85-83
Wed. 17 at Hood * Final L, 90-82
Sat. 20 vs. Arcadia * Final L, 79-75
Wed. 24 at Lebanon Valley * Final L, 76-69
Sat. 27 vs. Albright * Final L, 80-63
Wed. 31 at Messiah * Final L, 64-57
 
February
Sat. 3 at Widener * Final L, 85-65
Wed. 7 vs. Hood * Final L, 76-56
Sat. 10 vs. Lycoming * Final W, 71-68
Tue. 13 at Alvernia * Final L, 68-64
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. Scranton Final L, 86-65
Fri. 16 vs. Clarks Summit Final W, 88-51
Sat. 17 vs. FDU-Florham Final W, 75-72
  Buffalo Wild Wings Classic Championship
Sat. 24 vs. Penn State Berks Final W, 87-74
Wed. 28 at Lebanon Valley * Final W, 84-79
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Lycoming * Final - OT W, 100-92
Tue. 4 vs. Cabrini Final W, 94-79
Sat. 8 vs. Albright * Final - OT W, 96-95
Sat. 15 at Arcadia * Final L, 63-58
Tue. 18 at Goucher Final W, 77-60
Fri. 28 at Lehman Final W, 85-82
  Coaches vs. Cancer
Sat. 29 vs. Manhattanville @ The APEX Main Gym Final L, 100-92
  Coaches vs. Cancer
 
January
Thu. 3 at Alvernia * Final W, 67-64
Sat. 5 vs. John Jay Final L, 77-76
Wed. 9 vs. Messiah * Final W, 80-66
Sat. 12 vs. Widener * Final W, 101-71
Wed. 16 at Hood * Final L, 82-67
Wed. 23 vs. Alvernia * Final L, 87-73
Sat. 26 vs. Arcadia * Final L, 79-78
Wed. 30 at Messiah * Final - OT W, 86-84
 
February
Sat. 2 at Lycoming * Final W, 81-57
Wed. 6 vs. Lebanon Valley * Final L, 85-75
Sat. 9 at Widener * Final L, 75-55
Tue. 12 vs. Hood * Final L, 90-74
Sat. 16 at Albright * Final L, 75-69
Mon. 18 vs. Albright Final L, 78-77
  MAC Commonwealth First Round
Wed. 27 at Rutgers-Newark Final L, 77-74
  ECAC First Round
* Conference
Bold team: Home event