2016 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Wed. 24 Alvernia * Final W, 29-1
Sat. 27 RIT Final L, 18-9
 
March
Sat. 5 Western New England Final L, 9-8
Wed. 9 Salisbury Final L, 13-6
  President's Game
Sat. 12 at SUNY Cortland Final W, 13-7
Fri. 18 Cabrini Final W, 7-4
  Greene Turtle Classic
Sat. 19 Dickinson Final L, 13-10
  Greene Turtle Classic
Tue. 22 Tufts Final W, 11-10
  President's Game
Sat. 26 at Hood * Final W, 20-9
 
April
Sat. 2 at Lynchburg Final W, 10-9
Fri. 8 York (Pa.) Final W, 10-8
Sat. 9 Arcadia * Final W, 23-2
Wed. 13 at Lycoming * Final W, 18-4
Sat. 16 at Albright * Final W, 16-13
Wed. 20 Messiah * Final W, 11-6
Sat. 23 at Lebanon Valley * Final W, 13-5
Sat. 30 Widener * Final - 2OT W, 7-6
 
May
Wed. 4 Albright Final W, 21-4
  MAC Commonwealth Semifinal
Sat. 7 Messiah % Final W, 10-3
  MAC Commonwealth Championship
Wed. 11 Cabrini % Final L, 15-10
  NCAA First Round
 
February
Sat. 25 at RIT Final L, 16-13
 
March
Sat. 4 at Gettysburg Final W, 11-6
Sat. 11 Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 16-12
Fri. 17 Lynchburg Final W, 12-9
  Mustang Classic
Sat. 18 York (Pa.) Final L, 11-8
  Mustang Classic
Tue. 21 Tufts Final L, 16-13
Tue. 28 Lebanon Valley * Final W, 14-2
 
April
Sat. 1 at Arcadia * Final W, 22-2
Tue. 4 Lycoming * Final W, 22-8
Wed. 5 Hood * Final W, 22-6
Sat. 8 at Widener * Final W, 10-8
Thu. 13 at Alvernia * Final W, 26-3
Tue. 18 Albright * Final W, 18-8
Fri. 21 at Cabrini Final L, 15-9
Tue. 25 at Stevens Final L, 7-5
Sat. 29 at Messiah * Final W, 14-10
 
May
Wed. 3 Widener % Final W, 18-2
  MAC Commonwealth Semifinals
Sat. 6 Albright % Final W, 12-6
  MAC Commonwealth Final
Wed. 10 Nazareth % Final W, 19-6
  NCAA Second Round
Sat. 13 at RIT % Final L, 17-8
  NCAA Third Round
 
February
Sun. 25 Denison Final L, 11-10
 
March
Sat. 3 Gettysburg Final - OT L, 7-6
Sat. 10 at Salisbury Final L, 9-7
Fri. 16 Dickinson Final L, 11-9
  Mustang Classic
Sat. 17 York (Pa.) Final L, 20-7
  Mustang Classic
Tue. 20 Tufts Cancelled
Fri. 23 Cabrini Final W, 14-10
Tue. 27 Alvernia * Final W, 32-7
Sat. 31 at Albright * Final W, 14-3
 
April
Tue. 3 Stevens Final - 2OT W, 13-12
Fri. 6 at Lynchburg Final L, 13-6
Tue. 10 at Lycoming * Final W, 21-9
Sat. 14 Messiah * Final W, 22-7
Wed. 18 at Lebanon Valley * Final W, 9-7
Sat. 21 Arcadia * Final W, 21-10
Tue. 24 at Hood * Final W, 33-7
Fri. 27 Widener * Final W, 11-10
 
May
Wed. 2 Lycoming Final W, 22-7
  MAC Commonwealth Semifinals
Sat. 5 Widener Final W, 12-6
  MAC Commonwealth Championship
Wed. 9 at Ithaca Final L, 15-12
  NCAA Second Round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event