Licensed to Stevenson University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/20/2018 03:53 PM
                         Stevenson @ Hood - 10/20/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:57.49   11  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna 21        2) Sanborn, Kate 21               
     3) Pong, Danielle A 19             4) Coleman, Ann C 19              
                1:02.54     1:35.31 (32.77)     1:57.52 (22.21)         1:57.49 ( )
  2 Stevenson University-MD  'A'                                2:09.94    4  
     1) Hurt, Bailey A 20               2) Wasicko, Natalie J 21          
     3) Wolff, Emily I 18               4) Pflieger, Zoe E 18             
                  33.03     1:11.48 (38.45)     1:41.55 (30.07)     2:09.94 (28.39)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:51.07   11  
     1) Riedel, Max R 21                2) Bezmen, Andrew 19              
     3) Foley, John D 19                4) King, Cameron 19               
                  28.90     1:00.90 (32.00)     1:26.28 (25.38)     1:51.07 (24.79)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milam, Melanie E          21 Stevenson-MD                  11:47.34    9  
                  31.14     1:06.33 (35.19)     1:42.16 (35.83)     2:17.92 (35.76)
        2:54.52 (36.60)     3:30.83 (36.31)     4:07.17 (36.34)     4:43.62 (36.45)
        5:19.96 (36.34)     5:56.27 (36.31)     6:32.35 (36.08)     7:08.32 (35.97)
        7:43.96 (35.64)     8:19.76 (35.80)     8:55.00 (35.24)     9:30.06 (35.06)
       10:05.07 (35.01)    10:39.67 (34.60)    11:14.15 (34.48)    11:47.34 (33.19)
  2 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                       12:22.51    4  
                  31.77     1:07.48 (35.71)     1:43.18 (35.70)     2:19.61 (36.43)
        2:56.34 (36.73)     3:33.72 (37.38)     4:10.55 (36.83)     4:47.77 (37.22)
        5:25.66 (37.89)     6:03.55 (37.89)     6:41.62 (38.07)     7:20.12 (38.50)
        7:58.19 (38.07)     8:36.47 (38.28)     9:14.72 (38.25)     9:52.79 (38.07)
       10:31.44 (38.65)    11:09.69 (38.25)    11:47.09 (37.40)    12:22.51 (35.42)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Stephen          20 Stevenson-MD                  11:46.48    9  
                  28.87     1:02.47 (33.60)     1:37.03 (34.56)     2:13.10 (36.07)
        2:49.44 (36.34)     3:26.31 (36.87)     4:02.47 (36.16)     4:39.05 (36.58)
        5:15.64 (36.59)     5:51.98 (36.34)     6:28.60 (36.62)     7:05.25 (36.65)
        7:40.92 (35.67)     8:16.97 (36.05)     8:53.35 (36.38)     9:28.52 (35.17)
       10:03.83 (35.31)    10:38.98 (35.15)    11:13.01 (34.03)    11:46.48 (33.47)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                        2:10.58    9  
                  30.12     1:03.23 (33.11)     1:37.12 (33.89)     2:10.58 (33.46)
  2 Wasicko, Natalie J        21 Stevenson-MD                   2:16.36    4  
                  31.62     1:06.36 (34.74)     1:41.68 (35.32)     2:16.36 (34.68)
  3 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        2:17.24    3  
                  32.16     1:07.69 (35.53)     1:43.27 (35.58)     2:17.24 (33.97)
  4 Hurt, Bailey A            20 Stevenson-MD                   2:17.84    2  
                  30.84     1:05.78 (34.94)     1:42.15 (36.37)     2:17.84 (35.69)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Matthew R           22 Hood-MD                        1:58.18    9  
                  26.94       57.02 (30.08)     1:27.95 (30.93)     1:58.18 (30.23)
  2 Anderson, Brooks N        18 Hood-MD                        2:05.26    4  
                  27.94       59.13 (31.19)     1:33.33 (34.20)     2:05.26 (31.93)
  3 Brown, Brian K            19 Stevenson-MD                   2:06.15    3  
                  28.27     1:00.25 (31.98)     1:34.01 (33.76)     2:06.15 (32.14)
  4 Bello, Keegan             19 Hood-MD                        2:47.11    2  
                  38.81     1:21.16 (42.35)     2:05.38 (44.22)     2:47.11 (41.73)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milam, Melanie E          21 Stevenson-MD                     26.37    9  
  2 Pflieger, Zoe E           18 Stevenson-MD                     27.77    4  
  3 McGhee, Olivia S          19 Hood-MD                          28.09    3  
 -- Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                             DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                          23.21    9  
  2 King, Cameron             19 Hood-MD                          24.63    4  
  3 Michalak, Adam N          21 Stevenson-MD                     26.99    3  
  4 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                          28.50    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Jules C          21 Stevenson-MD                   2:23.77    9  
                  29.97     1:08.51 (38.54)     1:49.41 (40.90)     2:23.77 (34.36)
  2 Stein, Colby C            21 Stevenson-MD                   2:27.06    4  
                  29.74     1:03.66 (33.92)     1:52.05 (48.39)     2:27.06 (35.01)
  3 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        2:30.37    3  
                  32.76     1:12.06 (39.30)     1:54.42 (42.36)     2:30.37 (35.95)
  4 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                        2:31.00    2  
                  31.01     1:08.89 (37.88)     1:56.01 (47.12)     2:31.00 (34.99)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        2:15.75    9  
                  29.32     1:04.35 (35.03)     1:45.61 (41.26)     2:15.75 (30.14)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                        1:02.63    9  
                  29.54     1:02.63 (33.09)                                        
  2 Ramsland, Izzy H          21 Stevenson-MD                   1:03.83    4  
                  30.68     1:03.83 (33.15)                                        
  3 McGhee, Olivia S          19 Hood-MD                        1:08.44    3  
                  31.75     1:08.44 (36.69)                                        
  4 Wolff, Emily I            18 Stevenson-MD                   1:09.03    2  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Stephen          20 Stevenson-MD                     58.51    9  
                  27.46       58.51 (31.05)                                        
  2 Ball, Matthew R           22 Hood-MD                        1:00.36    4  
                  28.94     1:00.36 (31.42)                                        
  3 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        1:03.70    3  
                  28.31     1:03.70 (35.39)                                        
  4 Brown, Brian K            19 Stevenson-MD                   1:09.08    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                          57.61    9  
                  27.54       57.61 (30.07)                                        
  2 Burnett, Jules C          21 Stevenson-MD                     58.38    4  
                  28.03       58.38 (30.35)                                        
  3 Pflieger, Zoe E           18 Stevenson-MD                   1:03.33    3  
                  30.13     1:03.33 (33.20)                                        
  4 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                        1:10.98    2  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                          52.02    9  
                  24.69       52.02 (27.33)                                        
  2 Anderson, Brooks N        18 Hood-MD                          54.62    4  
                  25.61       54.62 (29.01)                                        
  3 Michalak, Adam N          21 Stevenson-MD                   1:00.14    3  
                  28.76     1:00.14 (31.38)                                        
  4 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                        1:08.99    2  
                  31.93     1:08.99 (37.06)                                        
  5 Bello, Keegan             19 Hood-MD                        1:15.82    1  
                  37.03     1:15.82 (38.79)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Colby C            21 Stevenson-MD                   1:03.29    9  
                  30.41     1:03.29 (32.88)                                        
  2 Milam, Melanie E          21 Stevenson-MD                   1:05.31    4  
                  31.33     1:05.31 (33.98)                                        
  3 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        1:14.72    3  
                  35.66     1:14.72 (39.06)                                        
  4 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                        1:45.92    2  
                  50.81     1:45.92 (55.11)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   20 Hood-MD                        1:00.71    9  
                  29.40     1:00.71 (31.31)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                        6:05.89    9  
                  31.96     1:08.05 (36.09)     1:45.34 (37.29)     2:22.83 (37.49)
        3:00.49 (37.66)     3:37.57 (37.08)     4:14.47 (36.90)     4:51.56 (37.09)
        5:29.31 (37.75)     6:05.89 (36.58)                                        
  2 Hurt, Bailey A            20 Stevenson-MD                   6:11.03    4  
                  32.08     1:07.94 (35.86)     1:44.68 (36.74)     2:22.15 (37.47)
        2:59.90 (37.75)     3:37.55 (37.65)     4:15.75 (38.20)     4:54.21 (38.46)
        5:32.91 (38.70)     6:11.03 (38.12)                                        
  3 McGhee, Olivia S          19 Hood-MD                        6:35.26    3  
                  32.19     1:08.48 (36.29)     1:46.96 (38.48)     2:26.19 (39.23)
        3:06.37 (40.18)     3:47.57 (41.20)     4:29.48 (41.91)     5:11.40 (41.92)
        5:53.42 (42.02)     6:35.26 (41.84)                                        
 -- Ramsland, Izzy H          21 Stevenson-MD                   5:53.87  
                  31.04     1:05.74 (34.70)     1:42.00 (36.26)     2:18.24 (36.24)
        2:54.20 (35.96)     3:30.26 (36.06)     4:06.25 (35.99)     4:42.53 (36.28)
        5:19.07 (36.54)     5:53.87 (34.80)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        5:17.68    9  
                  28.24       59.53 (31.29)     1:31.87 (32.34)     2:04.31 (32.44)
        2:36.96 (32.65)     3:10.29 (33.33)     3:42.72 (32.43)     4:14.85 (32.13)
        4:46.38 (31.53)     5:17.68 (31.30)                                        
  2 Kratzer, Stephen          20 Stevenson-MD                   5:47.53    4  
                  29.00     1:01.41 (32.41)     1:36.08 (34.67)     2:11.83 (35.75)
        2:48.41 (36.58)     3:24.84 (36.43)     4:01.77 (36.93)     4:37.47 (35.70)
        5:12.57 (35.10)     5:47.53 (34.96)                                        
  3 Brown, Brian K            19 Stevenson-MD                   5:50.94    3  
                  30.65     1:04.70 (34.05)     1:40.02 (35.32)     2:15.61 (35.59)
        2:52.09 (36.48)     3:28.21 (36.12)     4:04.13 (35.92)     4:40.66 (36.53)
        5:16.41 (35.75)     5:50.94 (34.53)                                        
  4 Anderson, Brooks N        18 Hood-MD                        6:04.83    2  
                  32.22     1:08.75 (36.53)     1:46.41 (37.66)     2:24.37 (37.96)
        3:02.78 (38.41)     3:41.03 (38.25)     4:17.76 (36.73)     4:54.36 (36.60)
      6:04.83 (1:10.47)                                                            
  5 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        6:55.27    1  
                  30.79     1:05.57 (34.78)     1:44.59 (39.02)     2:27.48 (42.89)
        3:12.05 (44.57)     3:57.32 (45.27)     4:42.14 (44.82)     5:27.51 (45.37)
        6:12.59 (45.08)     6:55.27 (42.68)                                        
  6 Bello, Keegan             19 Hood-MD                        7:45.55  
                  40.63     1:24.09 (43.46)     2:10.01 (45.92)     2:58.41 (48.40)
        3:47.85 (49.44)     4:36.21 (48.36)     5:25.15 (48.94)     6:13.75 (48.60)
        7:01.71 (47.96)     7:45.55 (43.84)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                        1:09.22    9  
                  33.58     1:09.22 (35.64)                                        
  2 Burnett, Jules C          21 Stevenson-MD                   1:11.19    4  
                  33.21     1:11.19 (37.98)                                        
  3 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        1:13.65    3  
                  35.71     1:13.65 (37.94)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   20 Hood-MD                        1:05.30    9  
                  30.98     1:05.30 (34.32)                                        
  2 Michalak, Adam N          21 Stevenson-MD                   1:14.32    4  
                  35.26     1:14.32 (39.06)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson University-MD  'A'                                1:49.23   11  
     1) Stein, Colby C 21               2) Wasicko, Natalie J 21          
     3) Wolff, Emily I 18               4) Ramsland, Izzy H 21            
                  26.31       53.99 (27.68)     1:21.75 (27.76)     1:49.23 (27.48)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:43.45   11  
     1) Ball, Matthew R 22              2) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J 20     
     3) King, Cameron 19                4) Crossey, Zachary 21            
                  25.36       49.74 (24.38)     1:14.56 (24.82)     1:43.45 (28.89)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Stevenson University                 90   2. Hood College                         87
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Hood College                        114   2. Stevenson University                 40