2010-11 Composite Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 28 at Morrisville Final - OT T, 2-2
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Lebanon Valley * Final W, 7-1
  MAC
Sat. 4 vs. Chatham * Final W, 7-1
Fri. 10 at King's (Pa.) * Final W, 4-1
  MAC
Sat. 11 at Manhattanville * Final W, 1-0
  MAC
Fri. 17 vs. Elmira * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sun. 19 at Hamilton Final L, 6-0
Fri. 24 vs. Buffalo State Final W, 4-1
Sat. 25 vs. Buffalo State Final L, 9-3
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Neumann * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 8 at Utica * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 9 at Nazareth * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sun. 17 at Chamonix Magnus League # Final Shootout - Home L, 2-1
Mon. 18 at Val Vanois Division I # Final W, 8-3
Tue. 19 at St. Gervais Division I # Final W, 5-1
Wed. 20 at Val Vanois Division I # Final W, 7-4
Thu. 21 at Neuchatel SRL Switzerland # Final W, 5-2
 
January
Fri. 5 at Fredonia Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 6 at Fredonia Final - OT T, 2-2
Wed. 10 vs. SUNY Canton Final W, 4-1
Fri. 12 vs. SUNY Brockport Final - OT L, 5-4
Sat. 13 vs. Geneseo Final L, 7-3
Fri. 19 at Lebanon Valley * Final - OT T, 2-2
  MAC
Sat. 20 at Chatham * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 26 vs. King's (Pa.) * Final W, 3-1
  MAC
Sat. 27 vs. Manhattanville * Final W, 4-3
  MAC
 
February
Sat. 3 at Elmira * Final - OT T, 2-2
Fri. 9 vs. Utica * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 10 vs. Nazareth * Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 16 at Neumann * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 24 vs. Elmira % Final L, 5-3
  UCHC Semifinals
 
October
Sat. 27 vs. Morrisville Final W, 4-3
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Chatham * Final - OT W, 5-4
Fri. 9 at Wilkes * Final L, 4-2
  MAC
Sat. 10 at King's (Pa.) * Final W, 5-1
  MAC
Fri. 16 vs. Manhattanville * Final L, 3-2
  MAC
Sat. 17 vs. Neumann * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 23 at St. Norbert Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 at Lawrence Final W, 1-0
Fri. 30 at Utica * Final L, 7-1
 
December
Sat. 1 at Nazareth * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 7 vs. Lebanon Valley * Final L, 1-0
  MAC
Sat. 8 vs. Elmira * Final L, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 4 at Fredonia Final L, 3-1
Sat. 5 at Fredonia Final L, 1-0
Fri. 11 at SUNY Brockport Final W, 2-0
Sat. 12 at Geneseo Final L, 7-0
Mon. 21 at Chatham * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 25 vs. King's (Pa.) * Final W, 7-0
  MAC
Sat. 26 vs. Wilkes * Final - OT W, 3-2
  MAC
 
February
Fri. 1 at Neumann * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 2 at Manhattanville * Final - OT L, 4-3
  MAC
Fri. 8 vs. Nazareth * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 vs. Utica * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 15 at Elmira * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 16 at Lebanon Valley * Final L, 4-2
  MAC
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event