2010-11 Composite Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Sat. 14 vs. Marian (Ind.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 18-4
  vs. Babson @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-4
Sun. 15 vs. Transylvania @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 11-7
  vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 9 innings W, 6-4
Tue. 17 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-3
  vs. Minot St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-1
Thu. 19 vs. Greenville @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 9-4
Fri. 20 vs. St. Lawrence @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-3
  vs. McDaniel @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 9 innings W, 5-4
Wed. 25 vs. Arcadia * Final W, 5-4
  vs. Arcadia * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Sun. 29 vs. Lebanon Valley * Final W, 8-4
  vs. Lebanon Valley * Final L, 8-5
 
April
Wed. 1 at Salisbury Final L, 1-0
  at Salisbury Final L, 3-2
Thu. 2 at Widener * Final L, 5-4
  at Widener * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 4 at Albright * Final W, 5-0
  at Albright * Final W, 4-1
Thu. 9 vs. Alvernia * Final - 5 innings W, 12-3
  vs. Alvernia * Final - 5 innings W, 16-6
Wed. 15 at Eastern Final W, 3-1
  at Eastern Final L, 5-4
Fri. 17 at Hood * Final W, 4-1
  at Hood * Final W, 12-8
Sat. 18 vs. Messiah * Final L, 4-0
  vs. Messiah * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 21 vs. Frostburg State Final L, 4-3
  vs. Frostburg State Final - 5 innings L, 13-3
Wed. 22 vs. McDaniel Final W, 5-0
  vs. McDaniel Final W, 8-6
Sat. 25 at Lycoming * Final - 9 innings W, 3-0
  at Lycoming * Final - 10 innings W, 4-3
Sun. 26 vs. Penn State Harrisburg Final L, 2-1
  vs. Penn State Harrisburg Final W, 7-3
Tue. 28 at Washington (Md.) Final L, 4-3
  at Washington (Md.) Final L, 3-1
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. Widener @ Lebanon Valley Final L, 4-0
  Commonwealth First Round
  vs. Alvernia @ Lebanon Valley Final W, 6-1
  Commonwealth Semifinals
Sat. 2 vs. Messiah @ Lebanon Valley Final L, 4-2
  Commonwealth Quarterfinals
Wed. 6 vs. Penn State Altoona % Final L, 6-0
  ECAC South Quarterfinals
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Hood * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Hood * Final - 5 innings L, 15-4
Sun. 13 vs. Westfield State @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 14-4
  vs. Saint Francis @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
Mon. 14 vs. Plattsburgh St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
  vs. FDU-Florham @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-6
Wed. 16 vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 2-1
  vs. Agnes Scott @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 3-2
Fri. 18 vs. Carthage @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 11-8
  vs. Indiana Tech @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-5
Tue. 22 at Penn State Harrisburg Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  at Penn State Harrisburg Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Thu. 24 at Gettysburg Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Gettysburg Final L, 6-5
Fri. 25 vs. Lycoming * Final W, 5-4
  vs. Lycoming * Final W, 8-4
Wed. 30 vs. Salisbury Final L, 14-0
  vs. Salisbury Final - 6 innings L, 14-2
 
April
Sat. 2 at Lebanon Valley * Final W, 3-2
  at Lebanon Valley * Final W, 6-4
Sun. 10 vs. Widener * Final L, 6-2
  vs. Widener * Final L, 8-6
Mon. 11 vs. Eastern Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  vs. Eastern Final - 8 innings W, 1-0
Wed. 13 vs. Washington (Md.) Final - 6 innings L, 14-5
  President's Game
  vs. Washington (Md.) Final W, 5-2
  President's Game
Thu. 14 at Alvernia * Final L, 7-6
  at Alvernia * Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
Sat. 16 at Arcadia * Final L, 1-0
  at Arcadia * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 23 at Messiah * Final L, 1-0
  at Messiah * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sun. 24 vs. Catholic Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  vs. Catholic Final W, 5-4
Wed. 27 at McDaniel Final L, 11-7
  at McDaniel Final - 6 innings L, 11-1
Sat. 30 vs. Albright * Final W, 5-0
  vs. Albright * Final W, 3-0
 
May
Tue. 3 at Frostburg State Final L, 7-5
  at Frostburg State Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
Sat. 7 vs. Arcadia @ Messiah College Final W, 2-1
  MAC Commonwealth Tournament
  at Messiah % Final L, 5-1
  MAC Commonwealth Championship
  vs. Widener % @ Messiah Final L, 10-6
  MAC Commonwealth Championship
 
March
Sun. 12 vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 2-0
  Hancock Park 5
  vs. Bates @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-3
  Hancock Park 5
Mon. 13 vs. Minn.-Morris @ Minneola, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 15-5
  Minneola Athletic Complex 1
  vs. Becker @ Leesburg, Fla. Final L, 6-4
  Sleepy Hollow 3
Tue. 14 vs. Gordon @ Hancock Field Final W, 5-3
  Hancock Park 1
  vs. Fitchburg St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 8-5
  Hancock Park 3
Thu. 23 vs. Gettysburg Final L, 5-0
  vs. Gettysburg Final L, 2-1
Sat. 25 vs. Arcadia * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  vs. Arcadia * Final L, 8-2
Sun. 26 at Widener * Final L, 5-1
  at Widener * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Wed. 29 at Salisbury Final - 5 innings L, 16-0
  at Salisbury Final L, 7-1
 
April
Sat. 1 at Lebanon Valley * Final L, 6-2
  at Lebanon Valley * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 5 at Hood * Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  at Hood * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 8 vs. Lycoming * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lycoming * Final L, 10-1
Sun. 9 vs. Penn State Harrisburg Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  vs. Penn State Harrisburg Final W, 2-1
Tue. 11 vs. Frostburg State Final L, 9-3
  vs. Frostburg State Final W, 6-1
Wed. 19 vs. Albright * Final - 5 innings L, 12-2
  vs. Albright * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 22 at Alvernia * Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  at Alvernia * Final W, 7-6
Mon. 24 at Washington (Md.) Cancelled
  at Washington (Md.) Cancelled
Wed. 26 vs. McDaniel Final - 8 innings L, 8-5
  vs. McDaniel Final W, 3-2
Sat. 29 vs. Messiah * Final L, 10-4
  vs. Messiah * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 30 at Catholic Final L, 7-1
  at Catholic Final L, 6-3
 
March
Sun. 4 at Wesley Final - 6 innings L, 13-5
  at Wesley Final W, 8-2
Sat. 10 vs. Smith @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  Sleepy Hollow 3
  vs. Simpson @ Leesburg, Fla. Final L, 10-5
  Sleepy Hollow 4
Sun. 11 vs. Wis.-Stout @ Leesburg, Fla. Final L, 9-3
  Sleepy Hollow 1
  vs. Olivet @ Leesburg, Fla. Final L, 13-8
  Sleepy Hollow 3
Tue. 13 vs. Hamilton @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 8-2
  Minneola Athletic Complex 2
  vs. Southern Me. @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  Minneola Athletic Complex 1
Wed. 14 vs. Me.-Farmington @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-0
  Minneola Athletic Complex 1
  vs. Lancaster Bible @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 19-0
  Minneola Athletic Complex 1
Sat. 17 vs. Widener * Final W, 7-6
  vs. Widener * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 18 at Penn State Harrisburg Final W, 6-5
  at Penn State Harrisburg Final W, 6-1
Thu. 22 at Gettysburg Cancelled
  at Gettysburg Cancelled
Wed. 28 vs. Salisbury Cancelled
  vs. Salisbury Cancelled
 
April
Thu. 5 vs. Catholic Final L, 9-5
  vs. Catholic Final W, 8-2
Sat. 7 vs. Lebanon Valley * Final L, 9-3
  vs. Lebanon Valley * Final - 11 innings L, 9-8
Wed. 11 vs. Hood * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Hood * Final - 8 innings L, 9-7
Fri. 13 at Arcadia * Final W, 5-1
  at Arcadia * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 14 at Messiah * Final L, 8-1
  at Messiah * Final - 5 innings L, 12-0
Wed. 18 at Albright * Final W, 6-0
  at Albright * Final L, 6-5
Sat. 21 vs. Alvernia * Final W, 5-2
  vs. Alvernia * Final L, 11-6
Sun. 22 at McDaniel Final W, 4-2
  at McDaniel Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
Tue. 24 vs. Frostburg State Cancelled
  vs. Frostburg State Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Lycoming * Final W, 4-0
  at Lycoming * Final - 8 innings W, 3-1
 
May
Tue. 1 at York (Pa.) Final L, 1-0
  at York (Pa.) Final W, 3-2
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event